Past Student Scholarship Recipients


       2015
        Terri Jedeikin (UMB)
        Caitlin McDonough (UMB)
        Marlene Fokwa (UMBC)
        Laura Bartolomei-Hill (UMBC)
        Simona Griffith (SU)

       2014
        Jazmyn Thompson (UMB)
        Jamie Lee (UMB)
        Elizabeth Camlin (UMB)
        Patrice Williams (CSU)
        Molly Vogel (UMB)

       2013
        Mirande Laure Tafou Fassi (SU-Shady Grove)
        Ashly James (SU)
        Shaunelle Moon (BSU)
        Kristin Gavigan-Simpson (UB)
        Devon Taliaferro (UMES)

       2012
        India Hall (FSU)
        Chelsea Anderson (TU)
        Sandra St. Gerard (UMUC)
        Katie Cottle (TU)
        Kelly Wells (UMUC)

       2011
       Dawn Bellinger (UB)
       Jeanette Campbell (CSU)
       Kami McManus (TU)
       Beth Peterson (UB)
       Christina Smiroldo (SU)

       2010
       Brittany Connor (SU)
       Renee Cornish (CSU)
       Stacie Hering (UMBC)
       Bettina Jones (SU)
       Stacey Krebs (SU)

       2009
       Christina Aumand (FSU)
       Lucy Campbell (UMCP)
       Lisa Eimer (TU)
       Molly Morin (UMCP)
       Ho Lam Yiu (UMCP)

       2008
       Ucheoma Akobundu (UMCP)
       Esther Anjorin (TU)
       Carol Galladian (TU)
       Lindsey Giles (TU)
       Vanessa Hughes (TU)
       Krissa Jackson (UB)
       Stacie Lopez (UB)
       Helen Martin (UMCP)
       Deepika Mittal (UB)
       Jose Riera (UMCP)

       2007
       Susan Kane (UMBC)
       Kulsum Malik (UMUC)
       Teresa Metajovsky (UMB)
       Kate Riera (UMCP)
       Melissa Seymore (UMBC)
       Dawn Smith (UMCP)
       Marie Ziesat (UMB)

       2006
       Deborth Beall (UMBC)
       Laura Dres (UMBC)
       Janet Nye (UMCES)
       Sharon Rzepkowski (UMBC)

       2005
       Jeanie Cross (TU)
       Roxanne Fonger (UMBC)
       Michael Guterl (UMCP)
       Meredith Hickey-Schiappa (UMB)

       2003
       Abigail Aiyepola (UMBC)
       Beth Connolly-Dzidek (UMCP)
       Emily Henson (UMB)
       Erin O'Neill (TU)
       Shauna Smith (CSU)
       Michele Snyder (UB)

       2002
       Celina Boer (UMB)
       Stacey Bouchet (UMBC)
       Keisha Brome (CSU)
       Tiffany Guest (SU)
       Nuzhat Khalid (UMCP)
       Nechama M. Koretzky (TU)
       Aileen Joy Marangu (FSU)
       Nicole Perry (UB)
       Alina Predescu (UMBC)
       Claudine Stone (UMCP)

       2001
       Karla Barrow (BSU)
       Melanie Dahlgren (UM)
       Felicia DeWatson (UB)
       Alice Howe (FSU)
       Shereen Jaouni (UMUC)
       Joan Mark-Bell (UM)
       Alison Mendiola (UMB)
       Joan Mitchell (SU)
       Atinuke Ogunde (UMBC)
       Mariastel Pou (TU)
       Patricia Rambu (UMES)
       Norma Sosa (FSU)

       2000
       Elizabeth Allen (TU)
       Azeb Bedane (UMB)
       Brenda Carroll (UMBC)
       Helen George (UMCP)
       Jane Embry Hunt-Howser (FSU)
       Katara Jones (UMUC)
       Sharon Jones (CSU)
       Bridgette McMahon (SU)
       Kimberly Nugent (UB)
       Tracey Parker (UB)
       Sonha Son (UMBC)
       Lori Stalbaum (UMB)
       Wanda Wagus (FSU)

       1999
       Julianna Benjamin (UB)
       Connie Eiseman (UMB)
       Gwendolyn Ford (UMUC)
       Stacey Gladden (UB)
       Veronica Holland (CSU)
       Sharon Kelly (CSU)
       Kathleen Santangelo (UMCP)
       Tinamarie Steon (TU)
       Maryam Taabodi (SU)
       Deana Weiss (FSU)

       1998
       Dzeydana Alic (TU)
       Jennifer Brienza (UB)
       Chaurese Dean (CSU)
       Angela Lewis (CSU)
       Patti Merritt (UMES)
       Margaret Pittman (UMBC)
       Vicki Williams (UMB)
       Deborah Shields (BSU)

       1997
       Kimberly Kummell (TU)
       Kimberly Winship (UMBC)
       Margaret Pittman (UMCP)
       Amy Purdum (UMB)
       Joyce Brassfield (UMUC)
       Kathleen McQuade (UB)
      

       1996
       Julie Thrasher (FSU)
       Helen Quach (UMUC)
       Suzette Byrd (UMES)
       Julie Newey (UMB)

       1995
       Margorie Webb (TU)
       Thelma Hawkins (CSU)